UIL

U.I.L Events 2016-2017

Ready Writing

6th Grade

Caroline Newman

Annie Beathard-Alternate

Emma Solomon-Alternate

7th Grade

Holly Hoffman

Esther Reifel

Brynn Wick

Kristen Long-Alternate

8th Grade

Callie Lynn

Madison Holsome

Macy Woodruff-Alternate

Addi Holley- Alternate

Editorial Writing

6th Grade

Brooklyn Barfield

Erica Truelock

Hope Jenkins

Charity Rozell-Alternate

7th Grade

Raygan Pate

Gavin Norwood

Trinity Asberry

Autumn Stewart-Alternate


8th Grade

Abby Mott

Mackie Jones

Abigail McCalister

Hailee Ebarb-Alternate

Carrie Boykin- Alternate

Spelling

6th Grade

Hunter Garner

Ella Morton

Keira Beck

Skylie Watson-Alternate

7th Grade

Carson Wallace

Esther Reifel

Holly Hoffman

Brianna Haney-Alternate

8th Grade

Alexis Marug

Heather Duke

Addi Holley

Oral Reading

6th Grade

Erika Truelock

Jackson Dowling

Adrianna Evans

7th Grade

Allen Dotson

Kara Wofford

Trinity Asberry

Abbigail Wilkerson-Alternate

8th Grade

Elijah Russell

Austin Patterson

Emma Abernathy

Shae Brown-Alternate

Macy Woodruff-Alternate

Impromtu Speaking

6th Grade

Alyssa Anderson

Raymond Arrington

Tuker Goff

Shelby Hassell-Alternate

7th Grade

Holly Hoffman

Kara Wofford

Jorryn Anderson

Chris Perez-Alternate

J.D. Thompson-Alternate

8th Grade

Miranda Morin

Elijah Russell

Andre Caesar

Mya Gunter-Alternate

Modern Oratory

6th Grade

Ella Morton

Kaylynn Morris

Kylee Powers

Shelby Hassell-Alternate

Erika Truelock-Alternate

7th Grade

Trinity Asberry

Raygan Pate

Trinity Hood

Jorryn Anderson-Alternate

Caden Tylich-Alternate

8th Grade

Kelsey White

Mya Gunter

Jo Micah Peterson

Alyssa Grimes-Alternate

Calculator

6th Grade

Matthew Plata

Bailey Posey

Skylie Watson

7th Grade

Jordyn Goswick

Zoe Fortune

Kenyah Glenn

Makenya Session-Alternate

8th Grade

Baleigh Barrera

Madison Holsome

Dyllan Bentley

Ty Cummins- Alternate

Listening

6th Grade

Lexsey Cleaver

Erica Truelock

Dixie Dowling

Ella Morton-Alternate

Alyssa Anderson-Alternate

7th Grade

Abraham Flores

Mason Blalock

Kara Wofford

Gavin Norwood-Alternate

Abigail Wilkerson-Alternate

8th Grade

Ethan Womack

Colleen Dover

Kelsey White

Jo Micah Peterson-Alternate

Music Memory

6th Grade

Raymond Arrington

Aurora Patton

Harlie Leonard

Molly Davis

Ariannah Thomasson

7th Grade

Holly Hoffman

Jazmin Vences

DeAnna Rayson

Alan Dodson

Gavyn Norwood

8th Grade

Camdon Hudnall

Callie Lynn

Austin Patterson

Alexis Marburg

Dictionary

6th Grade

Kolby Blankinship

KayLynn Morris

Caroline Newman

7th Grade

Tori Green

Paden Wilcox

Trinity Hood

Jacob Goodwin-Alternate

Marissa Perry-Alternate

8th Grade

Madison Holsome

Baileigha Barrera

Emilee Garner

Erika Gonzalez-Alternate

Maps, Graphs, & Charts

6th Grade

Jeremiah Hill

Daniel Kennedy

Thomas Munsinger

7th Grade

Esther Reifel

PJ Wallace

Collin Solomon

Jordan Lenes-Alternate

Haden Jones-Alternate

8th Grade

Addi Holley

Emma Abernathy

Macy Woodruff

Austin Patterson-Alternate

Number Sense

6th Grade

Calyssa Boggs

Kaydance Barnett

Joshua Arrendondo

7th Grade

Caleb Ferrara

Micah Solly

Esther Reifel

Jenna Goodwin-Alternate

8th Grade

Jett Jenkins

Dyllan Bentley

Makayla Dowling

Ethan Womack - Alternate

Art

6th Grade

Xavier Torres

Ella Morton

Shelby Hassell

Angel Briseno

Harlie Leonard

7th Grade

Alli Kozlovsky

Makenna Burkhalter

Brianna Haney

Raygan Pate

Faith Long

8th Grade

Callie Lynn

Alexis Morris

Camryn Lyles

Tanisha Williams

Alyssa Grimes

Chess

6th Grade

Aden Burkhalter

Nathan Boyett

Tucker Goff

Mason Cook - Alternate

Nicky Hale - Alternate

7th Grade

Jacob Goodwin

Miguel Gonzalez

Zachary King

Cristal Muncera - Alternate

Jazmin Vences - Alternate

8th Grade

Carrie Boykin

Jo Peterson

Braden Scott

Jerred Snelson - Alternate

Mathematics

6th Grade

Caroline Newman

Lexsey Cleaver

Matthew Plata

7th Grade

Micah Solly

Jenna Goodwin

Holly Hoffman

Jacob Goodwin - Alternate

8th Grade

Lane Gilcrest

Jett Jenkins

Ty Keith

Austin Patterson - Alternate

Marlin Winfrey - Alternate

Social Studies

6th Grade

Kolby Blankinship

Aurora Patton

Erica Truelock

Raymond Arrington - Alternate

Thomas Munsinger - Alternate

7th Grade

Amber Dickey

Jordyn Goswick

Collin Solomon

PJ Wallace - Alternate

Caden Tylich - Alternate

8th Grade

Ethan Womack

Jacob Kennedy

Elijah Russell

Science

7th Grade

PJ Wallace

Jordyn Goswick

Abraham Florez

8th Grade

Elijah Russell

Camdon Hudnall

Dalton Martin

Austin Patterson- Alternate

Alexis Morris - Alternate

Sonnie Moore

Rusk Junior High UIL Coordinator

The contest dates will be January 21st, 2018 in Carthage for Spelling, Oral Reading, Impromptu Speaking, and Modern Oratory.

January 30th,2018 in Henderson will be for all other events.